This page uses content from Wikipedia and is licensed under CC BY-SA.

List of Draughts-64 World Championship winners

The Draughts-64 World Championship is the world championship for Brazilian and Russian draughts. The championship has been organized by the World Draughts Federation (FMJD) since 1985, the last few championship organized by the International Draughts Federation (IDF). The first championship was in Brazilian draughts. In 1993 the first championship in Russian draughts was held. Since 1993 took place Draughts-64 World Championship in blitz, since 1998 in rapid.

Classic

Year Type Location Gold Silver Bronze
1985[1] Brazilian Italy Galatina Soviet Union Aleksander Kandaurov Soviet Union Vladimir Vigman Brazil Duglas Diniz
1987[2] Brazilian Brazil San-Lorenzo Soviet Union Alexander Schwarzman Soviet Union Vladimir Vigman Soviet Union Rostislav Leschinsky
1989[3] Brazilian Brazil San-Lorenzo Soviet Union Alexander Schwarzman Soviet Union Vladimir Vigman Soviet Union Michail Rakhunov
1993 Brazilian Brazil Águas de Lindóia Russia Alexander Schwarzman
Brazil Lourival Mendes França
Moldova Ion Dosca
United States Iser Kuperman
1993 Russian Belarus Pinsk Tajikistan Murodoullo Amrillaev Russia Yuri Korolev Belarus Andrei Valyuk
1994 Russian Russia Dzerzinsk Belarus Arkady Plakhin Russia Victor Tereschenko Russia Michail Fedorov
1996 Brazilian Brazil Belo Horizonte Russia Alexander Schwarzman Moldova Ion Dosca Latvia Gennady Shapiro
1996 Russian Uzbekistan Samarkand Russia Gavril Kolesov Uzbekistan Nicolay Mischansky Russia Murodoullo Amrillaev
1997 Match (Russian) Belarus Minsk Russia Gavril Kolesov Belarus Arkady Plakhin match result: 2–0
1997 Match (Brazilian) Moldova Kishinev Russia Alexander Schwarzman Moldova Ion Dosca match result: 15–9
1997 Brazilian Ukraine Rovno Belarus Andrey Valyuk Uzbekistan Markiel Fazilov Estonia Arno Uutma
1998 Russian Ukraine Odessa Ukraine Valery Grebenkin Belarus Andrey Valyuk Russia Sergey Bonadikov
1999 Brazilian Brazil São Caetano do Sul Moldova Ion Dosca Ukraine Igor Makarenkov Belarus Vitaly Gabrielyan
2000 Russian Ukraine Odessa Russia Gavril Kolesov Ukraine Valery Grebenkin Belarus Arkady Plakhin
2002[4] Brazilian Brazil San Paulo Russia Gavril Kolesov Lithuania Andrus Kybartas Ukraine Yuri Anikeev
2003 Russian Ukraine Simferopol Russia Yuri Korolev Russia Gavril Kolesov Russia Alexander Getmanski
2004 Match (Russian) Russia Mirny Russia Gavril Kolesov Russia Yuri Korolev match result: 2–0
2004[5] Brazilian Brazil Ubatuba Ukraine Yuri Anikeev Ukraine Sergey Belosheev Moldova Ion Dosca
2005 Russian Ukraine Eupatoria Belarus Andrey Valyuk Russia Dmitry Tsinman Russia Murodoullo Amrillaev
2006 Match (Russian) Russia Yakutsk Russia Gavril Kolesov Belarus Andrey Valyuk match result: 2–0
2006 Russian Kazakhstan Aktobe Russia Nicolay Struchkov Ukraine Sergey Belosheev Ukraine Valery Grebenkin
2007[6] Brazilian Germany Saarbrucken Russia Nicolay Struchkov Russia Oleg Dashkov Moldova Ion Dosca
2008[7] Brazilian Brazil Recife Russia Alexander Schwarzman Ukraine Yuri Anikeev Ukraine Sergey Belosheev
2009[8] Russian Russia Chelyabinsk Ukraine Sergey Belosheev Russia Vladimir Egorov Russia Petr Chernishev
2011[9] Russian Russia Saint Petersburg Russia Oleg Dashkov Ukraine Sergey Belosheev Russia Alexander Georgiev
2012[10] Brazilian France Lille Russia Gavril Kolesov Russia Nicolay Germogenov Russia Oleg Dashkov
2013[11] Russian Russia Saint Petersburg Russia Nicolay Struchkov Russia Gavril Kolesov Russia Vladimir Egorov
2014[12] Match (Russian) Russia Saint Petersburg Russia Nicolay Struchkov Russia Gavril Kolesov match result: 2–1
2015[13] Russian Russia St.Petersburg Russia Sergey Belosheev Belarus Andrey Valyuk Russia Nikolay Gulyaev
2016[14] Brazilian Brazil São Paulo Russia Alexander Georgiev Netherlands Martin Dolfing Russia Alexander Schwarzman
2017[15] Russian Russia St.Petersburg Belarus Igor Mikhalchenko Lithuania Andrius Kybartas Russia Vladimir Egorov
2018[16] Brazilian Turkey Izmir Russia Alexander Schwarzman Ukraine Yuri Anikeev Russia Sergey Belosheev
2018[17] Russian Russia Nizhnevartovsk Russia Andrei Fedotov Russia Gavril Kolesov Russia Murodoullo Amrillaev
2019[18] Russian Bulgaria Sveti Vlas Belarus Igor Mikhalchenko Belarus Andrey Valyuk Belarus Uladzislav Valyuk

Rapid

Year Type Country Gold Silver Bronze
1998 Russian Ukraine Odessa Belarus Andrey Valyuk Russia Nicolay Abatsiev Russia Ivan Tokusarov
2009 Russian Russia Chelyabinsk Ukraine Sergey Belosheev Russia Vladimir Egorov Russia Dmitriy Tsinman
2011 Russian Russia St.Petersburg Russia Murodoullo Amrillaev Ukraine Sergey Belosheev Russia Vladimir Egorov
2013 Russian Russia St.Petersburg Russia Oleg Dashkov Ukraine Sergey Belosheev Russia Gavril Kolesov
2015[19] Brazilian Russia St.Petersburg Lithuania Arunas Norvaisas Russia Sergey Belosheev Russia Andrey Fedotov
2016[20] Brazilian Brazil São Paulo Russia Alexander Schwarzman Russia Alexander Georgiev Netherlands Martin Dolfing
2017[21] Brazilian Russia St.Petersburg Belarus Igor Mikhalchenko Russia Gavril Kolesov Russia Sergey Belosheev
2018[22] Brazilian Turkey Izmir Russia Sergey Belosheev Brazil Vinicius Damir Pereira Da Silva Ukraine Yuri Anikeev
2018[23] Russian Russia Nizhnevartovsk Russia Sergey Belosheev Russia Gavril Kolesov Russia Mikhail Gorunov
2019 Brazilian Bulgaria Sveti Vlas Belarus Igor Mikhalchenko Russia Dmitriy Tsinman Lithuania Domantas Norkus

Blitz

Year Type Country Gold Silver Bronze
1993 Brazilian Brazil Águas de Lindóia United States Iser Kuperman Russia Alexander Schwartzman Latvia Vladimir Vigman
1998 Russian Ukraine Odessa Russia Ivan Tokusarov Russia Gavril Kolesov Russia Nicolay Abatsiev
2000 Russian Ukraine Odessa Uzbekistan Markiel Fazilov Russia Gavril Kolesov Russia Nicolay Abatsiev
2002 Brazilian Brazil San Paulo Russia Gavril Kolesov Ukraine Valery Grebenkin Russia Aleksander Kandaurov
Ukraine Yuri Anikeev
2003 Russian Ukraine Simferopol Ukraine Sergey Belosheev Russia Gavril Kolesov Russia Eugeny Novikov
2004 Brazilian Brazil Ubatuba Ukraine Sergey Belosheev Ukraine Yuri Anikeev Russia Aleksander Kandaurov
2005 Russian Ukraine Eupatoria Russia Murodoullo Amrillaev Ukraine Sergey Belosheev Russia Maxim Fedorov
2006 Russian Kazakhstan Aktobe Russia Murodoullo Amrillaev Ukraine Sergey Belosheev Ukraine Alexander Kolin
2007 Brazilian Germany Saarbrucken Russia Oleg Dashkov Brazil Augusto Carvalho Lithuania Andrius Kybartas
2008 Brazilian Brazil Recife Russia Gavril Kolesov Moldova Ion Dosca Russia Alexander Schwartzman
2009 Russian Russia Chelyabinsk Russia Gavril Kolesov Russia Oleg Dashkov Russia Dmitriy Tsinman
2011 Russian Russia St.Petersburg Ukraine Sergey Belosheev Belarus Eugeny Kondrachenko Belarus Andrey Valyuk
2012 Brazilian France Lille Ukraine Denis Shkatula Ukraine Sergey Belosheev Russia Gavril Kolesov
2013 Russian Russia St.Petersburg Belarus Igor Mikhalchenko Russia Oleg Dashkov Russia Gavril Kolesov
2015[24] Russian Russia St.Petersburg Belarus Igor Mikhalchenko Russia Nicolay Struchkov Russia Sergey Belosheev
2017[25] Russian Russia St.Petersburg Russia Gavril Kolesov Belarus Igor Mikhalchenko Russia Oleg Dashkov
2018[26] Brazilian Turkey Izmir Ukraine Yuri Anikeev Russia Alexander Schwarzman Russia Murodoullo Amrillaev
Ukraine Vladislav Antonovych
2018[27] Russian Russia Nizhnevartovsk Russia Gavril Kolesov Russia Nicolay Struchkov Russia Oleg Dashkov
2019 Russian Bulgaria Sveti Vlas Russia Dmitriy Tsinman Belarus Igor Mikhalchenko Belarus Andrey Valyuk

External links

References