This page uses content from Wikipedia and is licensed under CC BY-SA.

2019 Junior World Rhythmic Gymnastics Championships

1st Rhythmic Gymnastics Junior World Championships
2019 Junior World Rhythmic Gymnastics Championships.png
VenueIrina Viner-Usmanova Gymnastics Palace
LocationRussia Moscow, Russia
Start date19 July 2019
End date21 July 2019
Competitors322 from 61[1] nations
2021 →

The 2019 Rhythmic Gymnastics Junior World Championships were the inaugural World Rhythmic Gymnastics Championships held at the Junior level. It was held in Moscow, Russia, from 19 July to 21 July 2019.[2]

Following the success of the event, which was measured by the amount of participating nations, The Executive Committee of the International Gymnastics Federation has announced the addition of the junior competitions to the official sporting calendar, which will take place every two years, in odd years. The next competition will be held in 2021. [3]

Participating nations

Medal winners

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Team Competition
Team All-Around
 Russia

Individual:
Lala Kramarenko
Dariia Sergaeva
Anastasia Simakova

Group:
Anna Batasova
Amina Khaldraova
Elizaveta Koteneva
Aleksandra Semibratova
Dana Semirenko
Alisa Tishchenko

 Italy

Individual:
Sofia Raffaeli

Group:
Siria Cella
Alessia Leone
Alexandra Naclerio
Serena Ottaviani
Vittoria Quoiani
Giulia Segatori

 Israel

Individual:
Noga Block
Adi Asya Katz
Sonia Leyfman

Group:
Amit Hedvat
Emili Malka
Mishel Mihailetz
Romi Paritzki
Diana Svertsov

Individual Finals
Rope
 Anastasia Simakova (RUS)  Sofia Raffaeli (ITA)  Arzu Jalilova (AZE)
Ball
 Lala Kramarenko (RUS)  Arzu Jalilova (AZE)  Noga Block (ISR)
Clubs
 Lala Kramarenko (RUS)  Sofia Raffaeli (ITA)  Adi Asya Katz (ISR)
Ribbon
 Dariia Sergaeva (RUS)  Adi Asya Katz (ISR)  Salma Solaun (ESP)
Groups Finals
All-Around
 Russia
Anna Batasova
Amina Khaldraova
Elizaveta Koteneva
Aleksandra Semibratova
Dana Semirenko
Alisa Tishchenko
 Italy
Siria Cella
Alessia Leone
Alexandra Naclerio
Serena Ottaviani
Vittoria Quoiani
Giulia Segatori
 Belarus
Palina Aliaksandrava
Yauheniya Kel
Polina Kovalyova
Viktoryia Padkidysh
Palina Slancheuskaya
Marharyta Yatseuskaya
5 hoops
 Russia
Anna Batasova
Amina Khaldraova
Elizaveta Koteneva
Aleksandra Semibratova
Dana Semirenko
Alisa Tishchenko
 Italy
Siria Cella
Alessia Leone
Alexandra Naclerio
Serena Ottaviani
Vittoria Quoiani
Giulia Segatori
 Belarus
Palina Aliaksandrava
Yauheniya Kel
Polina Kovalyova
Viktoryia Padkidysh
Palina Slancheuskaya
Marharyta Yatseuskaya
5 ribbons
 Russia
Anna Batasova
Amina Khaldraova
Elizaveta Koteneva
Aleksandra Semibratova
Dana Semirenko
Alisa Tishchenko
 Belarus
Palina Aliaksandrava
Yauheniya Kel
Polina Kovalyova
Viktoryia Padkidysh
Palina Slancheuskaya
Marharyta Yatseuskaya
 Israel
Amit Hedvat
Emili Malka
Mishel Mihailetz
Romi Paritzki
Diana Svertsov

Individual

Team

Rank Nation Total
1st, gold medalist(s)  Russia 131.150
2nd, silver medalist(s)  Italy 119.100
3rd, bronze medalist(s)  Israel 113.800
4  Belarus 111.250
5  Azerbaijan 105.400
6  Hungary 102.000
7  Spain 101.000
8  Bulgaria 100.600
9  Greece 98.125
10  Lithuania 97.350
11  Uzbekistan 96.650
12  Estonia 96.150
13  Kazakhstan 96.100
14  Poland 95.800
15  Germany 95.475
16  Ukraine 95.250
17  Japan 95.250
...

Rope

Rank Gymnast Nation D Score E Score Total
1st, gold medalist(s) Anastasia Simakova  Russia 11.400 9.200 20.600
2nd, silver medalist(s) Sofia Raffaeli  Italy 10.700 8.350 19.050
3rd, bronze medalist(s) Arzu Jalilova  Azerbaijan 9.000 8.400 17.400
4 Elzhana Taniyeva  Kazakhstan 9.100 8.100 17.200
5 Sonia Leyfman  Israel 8.900 8.250 17.150
6 Eva Brezalieva  Bulgaria 8.400 7.150 15.550
7 Darya Tkatcheva  Belarus 7.600 7.300 14.900
8 Garam Kim  South Korea 7.800 6.950 14.750

Ball

Rank Gymnast Nation D Score E Score Total
1st, gold medalist(s) Lala Kramarenko  Russia 12.400 9.125 21.525
2nd, silver medalist(s) Arzu Jalilova  Azerbaijan 10.800 8.400 19.200
3rd, bronze medalist(s) Noga Block  Israel 10.800 8.150 18.950
4 Arina Krasnorutskaia  Belarus 10.200 8.275 18.475
5 Polina Murashko  Estonia 10.300 7.950 18.250
6 Laura Anitei  Romania 10.400 7.750 18.150
7 Sabina Bakatova  Kazakhstan 9.900 7.850 17.750
8 Sofia Raffaeli  Italy 10.100 7.350 17.450

Clubs

Rank Gymnast Nation D Score E Score Total
1st, gold medalist(s) Lala Kramarenko  Russia 11.800 8.950 20.750
2nd, silver medalist(s) Sofia Raffaeli  Italy 11.300 8.150 19.450
3rd, bronze medalist(s) Adi Asya Katz  Israel 11.000 8.250 19.250
4 Polina Murashko  Estonia 9.700 8.350 18.050
5 Nikol Krasiuk  Ukraine 10.100 7.750 17.850
6 Yosmina Rakhimova  Uzbekistan 10.400 7.250 17.650
7 Narmina Samadova  Azerbaijan 8.800 7.900 16.700
8 Darya Tkatcheva  Belarus 8.800 7.250 16.050

Ribbon

Rank Gymnast Nation D Score E Score Total
1st, gold medalist(s) Dariia Sergaeva  Russia 9.200 8.450 17.650
2nd, silver medalist(s) Adi Asya Katz  Israel 9.000 8.100 17.100
3rd, bronze medalist(s) Salma Solaun  Spain 8.900 7.850 16.750
4 Valeria Vatova  Bulgaria 9.000 7.250 16.250
5 Narmina Samadova  Azerbaijan 8.600 7.225 15.825
6 Evelin Viktoria Kocsis  Hungary 8.300 7.350 15.650
7 Sofia Raffaeli  Italy 8.400 6.250 14.650
8 Mirano Kita  Japan 7.700 6.750 14.450

Group

All-Around

The top 8 scores in the apparatus qualifies to the group apparatus finals.

Place Nation 5 Rhythmic gymnastics hoop.svg 5 Rhythmic gymnastics ribbon.svg Total
1st, gold medalist(s)  Russia 26.900 22.650 58.700
2nd, silver medalist(s)  Italy 25.000 20.100 45.100
3rd, bronze medalist(s)  Belarus 25.100 18.000 43.100
4  Israel 22.700 19.600 42.300
5  Spain 22.250 16.850 39.100
6  Hungary 21.650 16.750 38.400
7  Lithuania 20.050 17.300 37.350
8  Azerbaijan 20.900 16.400 37.300
9  Greece 20.550 16.200 36.750
10  Germany 19.800 16.150 35.950
11  Poland 19.200 16.750 35.950
12  Bulgaria 19.450 16.450 35.900
13  Finland 20.300 15.050 35.350
14  Estonia 21.450 13.400 34.850
15  Japan 18.100 16.425 34.525
16  Ukraine 18.075 16.325 34.400
17  Uzbekistan 17.100 16.200 33.300
18  Kazakhstan 17.550 15.400 32.950
19  United States 17.175 14.300 31.475
20  Georgia 16.550 14.300 30.850
21  Canada 15.900 14.450 30.350
22  Austria 15.050 13.850 28.900
23  Norway 15.650 13.100 28.750
24  Romania 17.000 10.500 28.200
25  Egypt 17.000 11.050 28.050
26  Malaysia 15.025 12.100 27.125
27  Slovakia 14.150 12.700 26.850
28  Brazil 14.750 11.550 26.300
29  Moldova 13.700 11.300 25.000
30  Australia 13.300 9.200 22.500
31  Armenia 9.675 8.450 18.125
32  Mongolia 10.150 7.600 17.750
33  Singapore 12.350 - 12.350

5 Hoops

Rank Nation E Score D Score Pen. Total
1st, gold medalist(s)  Russia 17.600 8.650 26.250
2nd, silver medalist(s)  Italy 17.200 7.900 25.100
3rd, bronze medalist(s)  Belarus 16.800 7.850 24.650
4  Israel 16.000 6.300 22.300
5  Spain 14.500 7.450 21.950
6  Estonia 14.700 6.750 21.450
7  Azerbaijan 13.400 6.550 19.950
8  Hungary 13.100 6.150 -0.30 18.950

5 Ribbons

Rank Nation E Score D Score Pen. Total
1st, gold medalist(s)  Russia 13.400 8.050 21.450
2nd, silver medalist(s)  Belarus 12.400 7.150 19.550
3rd, bronze medalist(s)  Israel 11.600 7.400 19.000
4  Spain 9.800 6.300 -0.05 16.050
5  Poland 9.700 5.950 -0.60 15.050
6  Lithuania 9.700 5.350 15.050
7  Hungary 10.100 4.650 14.750
8  Italy 10.100 4.700 -0.30 14.500

Medal table

RankNationGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 Russia8008
2 Italy0505
3 Israel0145
4 Belarus0123
5 Azerbaijan0112
6 Spain0011
Totals (6 nations)88824

References

  1. ^ [live.fig-gymnastics.com]
  2. ^ "1st FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics Junior World Championships". International Federation of Gymnastics.
  3. ^ "Hiroshima to host 1st Parkour World Championships in 2020". Fédération Internationale de Gymnastique.

External links