This website does readability filtering of other pages. All styles, scripts, forms and ads are stripped. If you want your website excluded or have other feedback, use this form.

Domenichino, 1581-1641 - Social Networks and Archival Context

Domenichino, 1581-1641

Alternative names
Dates:
Birth 1581-10-21
Death 1641-04-16
Undetermined

Biographical notes:

not available for this record

Loading...

Loading Relationships

Options

Information
Collection Locations Detailed View Revision History Source Summary
Visualizations
Connection Graph Radial Graph
Export As
JSON EAC-CPF XML

Information

Permalink:
http://n2t.net/ark:/99166/w6z339f7
Ark ID:
w6z339f7
SNAC ID:
40835927

Subjects:

not available for this record

Occupations:

not available for this record

Places:

not available for this record

Alternative Names

Dominichino, 1581-1641 Dominiquin, Le, 1581-1641 Zampieri, Domenico Domenichino, Domenico Zampieri, detto il, 1581-1641 Domenichino (Italian painter and draftsman, 1581-1641) Zampieri, Domenico, Dit Domenichino Dominechino Zampieri, Domenichino 1581-1641 Giampieri, Domenico 1581-1641 Domenichino, Dominicus Ciampellus Zampieri, Domenico, called Domenichino, 1581-1641 Ciampellus, Domenicus Donomichino Zampieri, Domenico, 1581-1641 Le Dominiquin 1581-1641 Le Dominiquin Dominiquino Domenichino Dominiquin Domenichno Zampieri, Domenico, detto il Domenichino, 1581-1641 Dominchino Domaschino Minichino Zamperius, Dominicus. Dominique Zampieri Dominica Dominicheno Diminichino Domenichino, Domenico Zampieri Domenechino, Zampieri Il Dominichino Domenechino Domenichino Il Zamperi, Dom Dominquin Domenichieno Dominichino Cavaliere Domenichino Dominichin Zamperius, Dom Domenico Zampieri Cavaliere Domenichini Il Domenichino Dameniquino Zamper, Dominic Zampierius, Dominicus 1581-1641 Dominic. Zamper Domenighino, Il Sampieri, Domenico Zampieri, Domenico, detto Domenichino, 1581-1641 Domonichino Dominiquin 1581-1641 Domenchino Zampieri, Domenicho Domenico Zampieri Domenichino Zampieri, Dominique 1581-1641 Zampieri, Domenico called Domenichino Dominicus Ciampellus Domenichino Zampieri 1581-1641 Il Domenichino 1581-1641


Social Networks and Archival Context

SNAC is a discovery service for persons, families, and corporations found within archival collections at cultural heritage institutions.

Sponsors

The Andrew W. Mellon Foundation
Institute of Museum and Library Services
National Endowment for the Humanities

Hosts

University of Virginia Library
National Archives and Records Administration