This website does readability filtering of other pages. All styles, scripts, forms and ads are stripped. If you want your website excluded or have other feedback, use this form.

Anderson, Judith, 1897-1992 - Social Networks and Archival Context

Anderson, Judith, 1897-1992

Alternative names
Dates:
Birth 1897-02-10
Death 1992-01-03
Australians English

Biographical notes:

Actress.

From the description of Reminiscences of Judith Anderson: oral history, 1971. (Columbia University In the City of New York). WorldCat record id: 122632281

Loading...

Loading Relationships

Options

Information
Collection Locations Detailed View Similarity Assertions 3 Revision History Source Summary
Visualizations
Connection Graph Radial Graph
Export As
JSON EAC-CPF XML

Information

Permalink:
http://n2t.net/ark:/99166/w6ff45s7
Ark ID:
w6ff45s7
SNAC ID:
25403798

Subjects:

  • Retired man
  • Motion picture industry
  • remedies (health)
  • Actresses--Interviews
  • Physics professors
  • Sound Recordings
  • Homosexuals
  • Folk medicine
  • Senior citizen
  • folk speech
  • mnemonics
  • folklore and folklife
  • Motion pictures
  • Actresses--Archives
  • Norwegian
  • jokes
  • Folk songs
  • Motion picture acting

Occupations:

not available for this record

Places:

  • Minnesota (as recorded)
  • Eugene (Or.) (as recorded)
  • Minnesota (as recorded)
  • Eugene (Or.) (as recorded)
  • Portland, Or. (as recorded)

Alternative Names

Anderson, Judith Anderson, Judith, Dame, 1898-1992 Anderson, Judith, 1898-1992 Anderson, Dame Judith. Kruse, Eva Anderson, Frances Margaret Dame 1897-1992 Laucevičiūtė, Elžbieta Anderson, Dame Judith 1897-1992 Anderson, Frances Margaret, Dame Anderson, Frances Margaret, Dame, 1898-1992


Social Networks and Archival Context

SNAC is a discovery service for persons, families, and corporations found within archival collections at cultural heritage institutions.

Sponsors

The Andrew W. Mellon Foundation
Institute of Museum and Library Services
National Endowment for the Humanities

Hosts

University of Virginia Library
National Archives and Records Administration