This website does readability filtering of other pages. All styles, scripts, forms and ads are stripped. If you want your website excluded or have other feedback, use this form.

Prezzolini, Giuseppe, 1882-1982 - Social Networks and Archival Context

Prezzolini, Giuseppe, 1882-1982

Alternative names
Dates:
Birth 1882-01-27
Death 1982-07-14
IT Italian

Biographical notes:

not available for this record

Loading...

Loading Relationships

Constellation Options

Information
Collection Locations Detailed View Constellation History Source Summary
Visualizations
Connection Graph Radial Graph
Export As
Constellation JSON EAC-CPF XML

Constellation Information

Permalink:
http://n2t.net/ark:/99166/w6dj7mhw
Ark ID:
w6dj7mhw
SNAC ID:
7158869

Subjects:

not available for this record

Occupations:

not available for this record

Places:

not available for this record

Alternative Names

Prezzolini, Giuseppe, 1882-1982 Prezzolini, Giuseppe Prezzolini, Giuseppe, 1882- Prezzolini, G. Giuliano il Sofista Giuliano il Sofista 1882-1982


Social Networks and Archival Context

Sponsors

The Andrew W. Mellon Foundation
Institute of Museum and Library Services
National Endowment for the Humanities

Collaborators

UVa Library
UVa IATH
UC Berkeley School of Information
California Digital Library
National Archives and Records Administration