This website does readability filtering of other pages. All styles, scripts, forms and ads are stripped. If you want your website excluded or have other feedback, use this form.

Ricci, Ruggiero, 1918-2012 - Social Networks and Archival Context

Ricci, Ruggiero, 1918-2012

Alternative names
Dates:
Birth 1918-07-24
Death 2012-08-06
Americans

Biographical notes:

American violinist.

From the description of Interview conducted by Oliver Daniel, Dec. 6, 1977 [sound recording]. (University of Pennsylvania Library). WorldCat record id: 155861502

Loading...

Loading Relationships

Options

Information
Collection Locations Detailed View Revision History Source Summary
Visualizations
Connection Graph Radial Graph
Export As
JSON EAC-CPF XML

Information

Permalink:
http://n2t.net/ark:/99166/w65x2hz6
Ark ID:
w65x2hz6
SNAC ID:
50607304

Subjects:

  • Violin music
  • Violin--Performance--Instruction and study
  • Sonatas (Violin)

Occupations:

not available for this record

Places:

not available for this record

Alternative Names

Ricci, Ruggiero Ricci, Ruggiero, 1918- Ricci, Ruggiero, 1910- Ricci, Ruggero, 1918-2012 Ricci, Ruggero Ricci, Ruggiero 1920- Ricci, Ruggero, 1918- Rich, Woodrow Wilson


Social Networks and Archival Context

SNAC is a discovery service for persons, families, and corporations found within archival collections at cultural heritage institutions.

Sponsors

The Andrew W. Mellon Foundation
Institute of Museum and Library Services
National Endowment for the Humanities

Hosts

University of Virginia Library
National Archives and Records Administration