This website does readability filtering of other pages. All styles, scripts, forms and ads are stripped. If you want your website excluded or have other feedback, use this form.

Vermeer, Johannes, 1632-1675 - Social Networks and Archival Context

Vermeer, Johannes, 1632-1675

Alternative names
Dates:
Birth 1632
Death 1675
Dutch

Biographical notes:

not available for this record

Loading...

Loading Relationships

Options

Information
Collection Locations Detailed View Revision History Source Summary
Visualizations
Connection Graph Radial Graph
Export As
JSON EAC-CPF XML

Information

Permalink:
http://n2t.net/ark:/99166/w60002hc
Ark ID:
w60002hc
SNAC ID:
72835602

Subjects:

not available for this record

Occupations:

  • Artists

Places:

not available for this record

Alternative Names

Vermeer van Delft, Jan Vermeer van Delft, Jan, 1632-1675 Vermeer, Johannes Vermeer, Johannes (Dutch painter, 1632-1675) Vermeer, Jan <1632-1675> フェルメール Vermeer, ..., 1632-1675 Vermer, Ĭokhannes Vermer Delftskiĭ, Ĭokhannes Vermer Delftskiĭ, Ĭokhannes, 1632-1675 Вермеер Дельфтский, Ян 1632-1675 Vermer, Ĭokhannes 1632-1675 Vermeer van Delft 1632-1675 Meer de Delft, ... Van der, 1632-1675 Vermeer, Johannes van Delft Ferumēru, Yohanesu, 1632-1675 Vermeer de Delft Vermeer, Jan フエルメール Van der Meer van Delft, Jan, 1632-1675 Delft, Jan Vermeer de 1632-1675 Vermeer de Delft, Jan, 1632-1675 Delft, Jan Vermeer van 1632-1675 Meer, ... Van der 1632-1675 Vermeer, Juan, 1632-1675 Delft, Jan Vermeer van Van der Meer, Jan Delft, Jan V. van 1632-1675 Van der Meer van Delft, Jan フェルメール, ヨハネス Der Meer, Jan van Vermeer van Delft, Johannes 1632-1675 Vermeer, Johan, 1632-1675 Delft, Jan Vermeer ˜deœ 1632-1675 Vermeer. フェルメール, ヨハネス, 1632-1675 Jan Vermeer Vermeer van Delft, Jan Reyniersz Johannes Vermeer van Delft Vermeera z Delft, Jana 1632-1675 Van Delft, Jan Vermeer Vermeer, Jan van der Meer 1632-1675 Der Meer, Jan van, 1632-1675 Vermer, Jan Vermeer de Delft, Johannes 1632-1675 Vermeer, Johan Van der Meer Jan 1632-1675 Vermer Delftskiĭ, Ĭokhannes 1632-1675 Van Der Meer, Johannes Vermer, Ĭokhannes, 1632-1675 Vermeer de Delft, Jan Ferumēru, Yohanesu 1632-1675 Delft, Jan Vermeer ˜vanœ 1632-1675 Meer, Jan van der Vermeera, Jana, 1632-1675 Delft, Jan V. ˜vanœ 1632-1675 Vermeer van Delft, Johannes Vermeer, Johannes Reyniersz, 1632-1675 Meer Jan Van der 1632-1675 Johannes Vermeer Vermeer de Delft (1632-1675). Van der Meer de Delft, Jan Vermer Vermeer de Delft, Johannes Vermeer van Delft, Johann 1632-1675


Social Networks and Archival Context

SNAC is a discovery service for persons, families, and corporations found within archival collections at cultural heritage institutions.

Sponsors

The Andrew W. Mellon Foundation
Institute of Museum and Library Services
National Endowment for the Humanities

Hosts

University of Virginia Library
National Archives and Records Administration