This website does readability filtering of other pages. All styles, scripts, forms and ads are stripped. If you want your website excluded or have other feedback, use this form.

Alice Babs | Biography, Albums, Streaming Links | AllMusic

AllMusic

Active

1930s - 1990s

Born

January 26, 1924 in Kalmar, Sweden

Died

February 11, 2014 in Stockholm, Sweden

Genre

Vocal Jazz

Styles

Keyboard Standards Swing Vocal Jazz

Also Known As

Alice Nilson Submit Corrections

Alice Babs

Biography by Scott Yanow

+ Follow Artist

Popular Swedish singer and actress best known for her jazz recordings.
Read Full Biography

Share on

Album Highlights

See Full Discography

Artists Moods

Artists Themes